Bangalore - Karnataka - Railway


24 Hours Pharmacy
Ambulance
Blood Banks
Eye Banks
Heart Line
Oxygen Services
Help Line
Police
Fire Service
Gas Emergency
Dairy
Electricity
Water Supply
Air Lines
Railway
Road Transport
Call Taxi
Postal Enquiry
Tele Communications
Tourist Info Centres



Railway
Phone Number ( +91 - 80 )
Bangalore City Railway Station
Enquiry - General / Reservations
131 / 132
Arrivals & Departure of Tranis - English 2220971
Arrivals & Departure of Tranis - Hindi 2220972
Arrivals & Departure of Tranis - Kannada 2220973
Reservation - (Enquiries - English ) 1361
Reservation - (Enquiries - Hindi ) 1362
Reservation - (Enquiries - Kannada ) 1363
Banashankari Reservation 26710050
Public Relations Officer ( Railway ) 22874670
Cantonment Railway Station ( Reservation ) 22203373
Indira Nagar ( Reservation ) 25259192
Koramangala ( Reservation ) 25522100
Yeshwanthpur ( Reservation ) 23377161
Bangalore East Railway Station 25511435
Cantonment Railway Station 22268554
Krishnarajapuram Railway Station
25650308
Malleswaram Railway Station 23347651
Whitefield Railway Station 28452248
Yeshwanthpur Railway Station 23371444

To correct your phone number on this page please call (0422)2439319.
To advertise on this page please call (0422)2439319 or 98430-12267.