Bangalore - Karnataka - Electricity


24 Hours Pharmacy
Ambulance
Blood Banks
Eye Banks
Heart Line
Oxygen Services
Help Line
Police
Fire Service
Gas Emergency
Dairy
Electricity
Water Supply
Air Lines
Railway
Road Transport
Call Taxi
Postal Enquiry
Tele Communications
Tourist Info Centres



Electricity
Phone Number ( +91 - 80 )
24 Hours Services Compliants 1917, 22267118, 22267119
Toll - Free No 1600-33-8017
East / ADDL. East Divisions
Cookes Town 25470021
Pillanna Garden 25464540
Queens Road Compliants 22262083
HRBR Layout, Kalyan Nagar, Banaswadi 25454289
Sub Division Lazer Road 25465175
K R Puram 25612447
M G Road 25587982
Whitefield Road 28514447
Mahadevapura 28517765 / 28518510
Dooravani Nagar 25611752
Indira Nagar 24 Hours Service 25279101 / 25256639
South / ADDL.South Divisions
Jaya Nagar, Byrasandra / Siddapura 26347249 / 26347988
Bnsk 2nd Stage, Pnb Nagar 26715144 / 26710020
ISRO layout 26666868 / 26669149
J P Nagar I street 26549050 / 26548979
Wilson Garden 22226936 / 22123803
Koramangala 25532339 / 25533851
Bommanahalli 25735623 / 25733582
Austin Town 25510071
Murugesh Palya 25220806
Bannerghatta Road 26639476
Siddiah Road 22221110 / 22244845
Central / ADDL. Central Divisions
Ramamohanapuram 23420199
Margosa Road, MVM 23348715
Mathikere, Gokul 23607371 / 23601792
Ganga Nagar 23335188
Sanjay Nagar 23418189
Yelahanka Bangalore North 28463541 / 28460107
Kavalbyrasandra, R T Nagar 23434143
North / Peenya Works Divisions
Rajaji Nagar 23409927
WOC Road 23324885
Housing Board Colony, Vijay Nagar 23354080
Sunkada Katte 23582115
Basaveshwar Nagar WOC Road 23228823
Peenya Service Station 28370993
Kurubara Halli 23490554
West / ADDL West Divisions
Giri Nagar 26729726
Chamraj pet 26706820
Magadi Road, Shankarappa Gdn 23104206
Ananda Rao Circle 22267669
J C Road 22212998
Victoria Hospital, Switch City Market 26702606
Byatarayanapura 26749526
Race Course Road 22263506
Race Course Road Compliants 22267669
N R Colony 26673881
Magadi Road 23355611

To correct your phone number on this page please call (0422)2439319.
To advertise on this page please call (0422)2439319 or 98430-12267.